Rage

Rage

Rage

Category:
Comic

Status:
Completed

Alternate name:
Rage (2011)

Released:
2011

Author:
Arvid Nelson

Genres:
Action, Adventure, Dark Horse

Summary

The groundbreaking new game from the developers of Doom and Quake is almost here, but first Dark Horse presents an essential introduction to the world of Rage! The Earth has been devastated by collision with an asteroid, with a tiny fraction of the population surviving in life-sustaining arks, only to awaken in a wasteland controlled by a global military dictatorship called the Authority. But a rescued scientist learns that the Authority has lied to her and the other survivors about how this new world came to be.

Chapter (Issue) List

Rage #3 08/18/16
Rage #2 08/18/16
Rage #1 08/18/16