Rock & Stone

Rock & Stone

Rock & Stone

Category:
Comic

Status:
Ongoing

Alternate name:
Rock & Stone (2016), Rock and Stone

Released:
2016

Author:
Nicolas Jean

Genres:
Action, Adventure

Summary

2215, the planet of Caldoria saw its population exterminated by an experimental Artificial Intelligence. Among the rare few survivors, Stan, a young boy, who has been living in isolation for over a year, discovers an industrial robot that strangely does not seem to obey the A.I. Accepting it as a friend, Stan nicknames it “Rocky”, and together, they go searching for possible survivors...

Chapter (Issue) List

Rock & Stone #1 07/22/16