World War Wolves

World War Wolves

World War Wolves

Category:
Comic

Status:
Completed

Alternate name:
World War Wolves 2017

Released:
2017

Author:
Jean-Luc Istin

Genres:
Anthropomorphic, Sci-Fi

Summary

Devastated by an extremely contagious virus, a great part of the American population have gradually been transformed into hordes of Werewolves. Survivors, fleeing from the infested cities and countryside, have gathered in protected, walled communities. Moving outside these sanctuaries is like flirting with one's own death... Over time, the Werewolves have organized themselves too, and a new nation has arisen. A nation that is feeding on Man. In Las Cruces, the Marshall family tries to stay alive; John, the father, a novelist, is ill prepared for this new world, is struggling to find his place within it, but has to rise to the situation to protect his family. In Philadelphia, Jeremy Lester, a blind Blues player, wants to save little Sarah, whose father became a Wolf.

Chapter (Issue) List