Avengers & the Infinity Gauntlet

Avengers & the Infinity Gauntlet

Avengers & the Infinity Gauntlet

Category:
Comic

Status:
Completed

Alternate name:
Avengers & the Infinity Gauntlet 2011

Released:
2011

Author:
Brian Clevinger

Genres:
Marvel, Action, Adventure, Superhero

Summary

The evil THANOS has acquired the Infinity Gems, granting him control over the entire universe. Hes destroyed half the population of all worlds. The only force standing in his way? THE AVENGERS! But how can a ragtag group of heroes and villains (!) overpower the unstoppable?