Batman/Spider-Man

Batman/Spider-Man

Batman/Spider-Man

Category:
Comic

Status:
Completed

Alternate name:
Batman/Spider-Man 1997

Released:
1997

Author:
J.M. DeMatteis

Genres:
DC Comics, Action, Adventure, Superhero

Summary

Spider-man is a wise-cracking but compassionate man who has an overwhelming sense of responsibility. Batman is a dark, menacing figure with no super-powers. Kingpin is a scheming, criminal mastermind and Ras Al Ghul is a self-proclaimed visionary and savior who believes the path to salvation involves rebuilding the world after nearly wiping out its population.

Chapter (Issue) List