Battlestar Galactica (1995)

Battlestar Galactica (1995)

Battlestar Galactica (1995)

Category:
Comic

Status:
Completed

Alternate name:
Battlestar Galactica (1995) 1995

Released:
1995

Author:
Robert Place Napton

Genres:
Sci-Fi

Summary

Yahren 7347 - five yahren since the flight from the colonies. Adama is dying of Kaitai syndrome. Apollo takes command of the fleet. The Seraphs provide the fleet with temporal overdrives to speed up their journey. They also provide Earth coordinates, because Earth needs them. Fifteen yahren later (7362), they make what they believe is their final leap to Earth. There they find a giant pyramid and dinosaurs. Count Iblis returns to lead Baltar to the humans.