Benthic

Benthic

Benthic

Category:
Comic

Status:
Completed

Alternate name:
Benthic 2015

Released:
2015

Author:
Ashton Posey

Genres:
Action, Adventure, Graphic Novels, Post-Apocalyptic, Sci-Fi, Suspense

Summary

Over seventy percent of the population lives in poverty deep below the ocean. Issalai Shali has a risky plan to create a new continent for the worlds poor. Karda Baac is the man she loves and a key part of her scheme. However, he believes he must secretly take their plan a horrific step further.

Chapter (Issue) List

Benthic #TPB 11/08/18