District X

District X

District X

Category:
Comic

Status:
Completed

Alternate name:
District X 2005

Released:
2005

Author:
David Hine

Genres:
Marvel, Action, Sci-Fi

Summary

The adventures of FBI Agent and X-Man, Lucas Bishop and human NYPD officer, Ishmael Ortega in District X, a neighborhood in New York City dominated by mutant gangs. This series ends with issue 14, but continues in the mini-series Mutopia X.<br /> <br />Welcome to Mutant Town, the dark corner of New York City where the long arm of the law has been severed clean. Here, the mutant population doesn't sport GQ-style or champagne dreams. They eke out each day in squalid tenement rows and filthy streets where only one man and one law can be trusted: the X-Man Bishop. Something lives under District X, something that loves the dark…and it's leaving a trail of murders in its wake. In a world that's rarely black-and-white, can the X-Man called Bishop and his partner Ismael make the right calls that save people's lives? Or will they be helpless against this predator under the streets?

Chapter (Issue) List

District X #14 11/10/18
District X #13 11/10/18
District X #12 11/10/18
District X #11 11/10/18
District X #10 11/10/18
District X #9 11/10/18
District X #8 11/10/18
District X #7 11/10/18
District X #6 11/10/18
District X #5 11/10/18
District X #4 11/10/18
District X #3 11/10/18
District X #2 11/10/18
District X #1 11/10/18