Extinctioners

Extinctioners

Extinctioners

Category:
Comic

Status:
Ongoing

Alternate name:
Extinctioners 1999

Released:
1999

Author:
Shawntae Howard

Genres:
Fantasy

Summary

When mankind finds its planet damaged beyond repair and its indigenous animal population on the verge of extinction it looks towards the stars to start over. When a portal to a new unpopulated world is discovered, genetically altered animals are created and sent as a vanguard to prepare the planet for the arrival of their human masters. But, something goes wrong and contact between the worlds is lost. When reestablished, mankind will learn that much as changed with the rise of the Humanimals.

Chapter (Issue) List