Forsaken

Forsaken

Forsaken

Category:
Comic

Status:
Completed

Alternate name:
Forsaken 2004

Released:
2004

Author:
Carmen Treffiletti

Genres:
Action, Fantasy

Summary

In 2056, the surviving population of Earth resides in the massive metropolis of Megalon. But its not alone: Earth and an alien planet called Krel have come to form a social and economic interdependence sustained by portal technology. Together, they strive to rebuild what they have lost and forget what they have destroyed.

Chapter (Issue) List

Forsaken #3 11/11/18
Forsaken #2 11/11/18
Forsaken #1 11/11/18