Last Born

Last Born

Last Born

Status:
Completed

Alternate name:
Last Born 2014

Released:
2014

Author:
Patrick Meaney

Genres:
Sci-Fi, Black Mask Studios

Summary

What if the Big Bang was not the first of its kind? And, more importantly, not the last? Her whole life, Julia has yearned for adventure... when she falls through a rupture in spacetime, she finally gets her wish. This cosmological thrill-ride marks the comic writing debut of Patrick Meaney, director of Grant Morrison: Talking With Gods.

Chapter (Issue) List

Last Born #4 07/20/19
Last Born #3 07/20/19
Last Born #2 07/20/19
Last Born #1 07/20/19