Liberality for All

Liberality for All

Liberality for All

Category:
Comic

Status:
Completed

Alternate name:
Liberality for All 2005

Released:
2005

Author:
Mike Mackey

Genres:
Fantasy, Sci-Fi

Summary

It is 2021, tomorrow is the 20th anniversary of 9/11. America is under oppression by ultra-liberal extremists who have surrendered governing authority to the United Nations. Hate speech legislation called the “Coulter Laws” have forced vocal conservatives underground. A group of bio-mechanically enhanced conservatives led by Sean Hannity, G. Gordon Liddy, Oliver North, and a young man born on September 11, 2001, set out to thwart Ambassador Usama bin Ladens plans to nuke New York City.

Chapter (Issue) List