Return to the Planet of the Living Dead

Return to the Planet of the Living Dead

Return to the Planet of the Living Dead

Status:
Completed

Alternate name:
Return to the Planet of the Living Dead 2011

Released:
2011

Author:
Joseph Wight

Genres:
Sci-Fi

Summary

An investigative landing on a farming planet has brought the crew of a Marine rescue ship face to face with an entire population of flesh-eating zombies. Even if they manage to survive the initial onslaught, their slim hopes of survival are about rot away even faster than the moldering, deadly hordes out to devour their flesh!

Chapter (Issue) List