Soon

Soon

Soon

Category:
Comic

Status:
Completed

Alternate name:
Soon 2020

Released:
2020

Author:
Thomas Cadène

Genres:
Fantasy

Summary

2150. The world has changed significantly. Damage caused by climate change and the resurgence of certain deadly diseases have drastically reduced the world's population. Nature has taken back control and the survivors are spread out over different urban zones. Simone, 50, is an astronaut who has been in training for a controversial one-way space mission. Simone will have to leave her son Youri forever. Before they say goodbye, Simone asks Youri to travel with her to the seven urban zones.

Chapter (Issue) List

Soon #TPB_2 05/22/20
Soon #TPB_1 05/22/20