The Mighty

The Mighty

The Mighty

Category:
Comic

Status:
Completed

Alternate name:
The Mighty 2014

Released:
2014

Author:
Keith Champagne, Peter J. Tomasi

Genres:
Action, Adventure, Superhero

Summary

The world's only superhero returns! As the world's only superhero, Alpha One has become an icon of hope in uncertain times. But while the population is inspired from a distance by their savior, police captain Gabriel Cole has gotten close enough to discover that Alpha One's plans for a utopia are more radical than anyone suspects! Collects all twelve issues of the acclaimed series! From Peter Tomasi (Light Brigade), Chris Samnee (Daredevil), and Peter Snejbjerg (B.P.R.D.)! For fans of Powers, Ex Machina, and Irredeemable! Check out new installments of The Mighty in DHP next month!

Chapter (Issue) List

The Mighty #TPB 11/23/18