The Wicked Righteous

The Wicked Righteous

The Wicked Righteous

Category:
Comic

Status:
Ongoing

Alternate name:
The Wicked Righteous 2017

Released:
2017

Author:
Terry Mayo

Genres:
Action, Adventure, Post-Apocalyptic

Summary

Biological warfare has decimated the earths population, leaving two distinct groups of survivors in its wake. In San Diego, four teenage brothers rescue a young girl from a brutal gang of psychopaths and spark a chain of events that attracts an onslaught of unspeakable evil. This is the world of the Wicked and the Righteous... and the children will lead them all.